閉じる

ホーム > 暮らし・手続き > 公共交通 > Kagoshima Chuo Station-Non-stop bus to Kanoya

更新日:2021年9月13日

ここから本文です。

Kagoshima Chuo Station-Non-stop bus to Kanoya

鹿児島中央駅-鹿屋間直行バス

There are only 40 seats available for passengers so there may be cases where the bus is full. If this happens, please take the fixed route buses.

When utilizing the fixed route bus

≪Kagoshima→Kanoya≫

「Kamoike Port bound」 Bus矢印Transfer Kamoike・Tarumizu Ferry矢印Transfer 「Kanoya bound」Bus

≪Kanoya→Kagoshima≫

「Tarumizu Port bound」 Bus矢印Transfer Kamoike・Tarumizu Ferry矢印Transfer 「Kagoshima Chuo bound」 Bus

※In the event the ferry operations are cancelled due to a typhoon or strong winds, non-stop bus operations will also be suspended. Please confirm the status with the bus operator
Kagoshima Kotsu, Kanoya Office - Phone:0994-65-2258

<Notice> Temporary Operating Schedule

  •  The 3rd and 6th non-stop bus are suspended for a while starting from September 1st, 2021 (both for Kanoya City and Kagoshima City bound bus).

Departing Kagoshima City bound for Tarumizu / Kanoya City (Regular Schedule)

Bus Stop

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

Fare

Kinsei-chou
(Yamakataya-mae)

8:43

11:33

13:13

15:23

18:23

20:58

When just taking bus
(Pay when you exit bus)

Tenmonkan

8:45

11:35

13:15

15:25

18:25

21:00

Kagoshima-chuo
(Station)

8:50

11:40

13:20

15:30

18:30

21:05

Kishaba

8:57

11:47

13:27

15:37

18:37

21:12

Kenchou-mae

9:04

11:54

13:34

15:44

18:44

21:19

Tarumizu Ferry

(9:20)

(12:10)

(13:50)

(16:00)

(19:05)

(21:35)

-

Tarumizu-kou
(Port)

10:05

12:55

14:35

16:45

19:50

22:20

Adults 700yen
Elementary school and younger 350yen

Furue

10:29

13:19

14:59

17:09

20:14

22:44

Adults 1,300yen
Elementary school and younger 650yen

Kanoya Taiiku Daigaku-mae・Shiromizu

10:35

13:25

15:05

17:15

20:20

22:50

Koukuutai-mae

10:44

13:34

15:14

17:24

20:29

22:59

Adults 1,400yen
Elementary school and younger 700yen

Kanoya

10:50

13:40

15:20

17:30

20:35

23:05

Kotobuki-chuo

10:58

13:48

15:28

17:38

20:43

23:13

Adults 1,500yen
Elementary school and younger 750yen

Higashidanchi-mae

11:00

13:50

15:30

17:40

20:45

23:15

Higashi Kasanohara

11:02

13:52

15:32

17:42

20:47

23:17

Departing Kanoya / Tarumizu City bound for Kagoshima City (Regular Schedule)

Bus Stop

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

Fare

Higashi Kasanohara

5:38

8:28

10:08

12:38

15:08

17:53

Adults 1,500yen
Elementary school and younger 750ye

Higashidanchi-mae

5:40

8:30

10:10

12:40

15:10

17:55

Kotobuki-chuo

5:42

8:32

10:12

12:42

15:12

17:57

Kanoya

5:55

8:45

10:25

12:55

15:25

18:10

Adults 1,400yen
Elementary school and younger 700yen

Koukuutai-mae

6:01

8:51

10:31

13:01

15:31

18:16

Kanoya Taiiku Daigaku-mae・Shiromizu

6:10

9:00

10:40

13:10

15:40

18:25

Adults 1,300yen
Elementary school and younger 650yen

Furue

6:16

9:06

10:46

13:16

15:46

18:31

Tarumizu-kou (Port)

6:40

9:30

11:10

13:40

16:10

18:55

Adults 700yen
Elementary school and younger 350ye

Tarumizu Ferry

(6:50)

(9:40)

(11:20)

(13:50)

(16:20)

(19:05)

-

Kenchou-mae

7:38

10:28

12:08

14:38

17:08

19:53

When just taking bus
(Pay when you exit bus)

Kishaba

7:45

10:35

12:15

14:45

17:15

20:00

Kagoshima chuo
(Station)

7:52

10:42

12:22

14:52

17:22

20:07

Tenmonkan

7:57

10:47

12:27

14:57

17:27

20:12

Kinsei-chou(Yamakataya-mae)

7:59

10:49

12:29

14:59

17:29

20:14

  • Depending on factors like traffic and the state of ferry operations, arrival times may fluctuate. Please give yourself extra time.
  • The ferry fare is included in the regular fare.

Method of Payment

You can pay in cash or use a common ride card received from within the prefecture (Iwasaki IC card, RapiCa).
※We do not accept 10,000 yen and 5,000 yen bills so please prepare 1,000 yen bills.

Please pay within the Osumi Peninsula (Tarumizu, Kanoya).

Discounts

People Eligible

Half Fare

Elementary school students and younger

People that have a certificate of physical disability

Free

Children up to 6 years old(Up to one accompanying adult may also ride free)

Children up to 1 year old

Where to board

Bus Stop Name

Location

City

Kinsei-chou

In front of main Kagoshima Bank
(Boarding platform 4)

Kagoshima City

Tenmonkan

Near JTB Travel Kagoshima(Boarding Platform 5)

Kagoshima chuo-eki(Station)

Kagoshima chuo Station-East Entrance Bus Terminal(Boarding Platform 15 East)

Kishaba

In front of Kagoshima Shinyou Kinko Bank, near Kishaba tram stop

Kenchou-mae

In front of Kagoshima Kenchou-Main Government Office Building(Boarding Platform 8)

Tarumizu-kou (Port)

Bus stop in front of Tarumizu Ferry Terminal

Tarumizu City

Furue

Near Furue Post Office

Kanoya City

Kanoya Taiiku Daigaku-mae・Shiromizu

Along the highway in front of Kanoya Taiiku Daigaku (University)

Koukuutai-mae

Along the highway in front of Kanoya Maritime Self Defense Force Air Base

Kanoya

West side of Rina City-Kanoya

Kotobuki-chuo

Near Sankyuu Supermarket (Kotobuki)

Higashi Kasanohara

Near NITORI (Kanoya)

左から鹿児島中央駅、県庁前、天文館の乗り場

Vehicle Operation

Up to 40 people(33 fixed seats、7 safety seats)

バスの外観 車内の様子

Other information

We do not take reservations

お問合せ

鹿児島交通株式会社
電話:0994-65-2258

お問い合わせ

鹿屋市市長公室地域活力推進課_

電話番号:0994-31-1147

FAX番号:0994-31-1172

より良いウェブサイトにするためにみなさまのご意見をお聞かせください

このページの情報は役に立ちましたか?

このページの情報は見つけやすかったですか?